"Being involved with the Foundation, we appreciate how conscientious the board and committees are with the contributions entrusted to them. We feel it is absolutely the best place to invest in our community, so we started the Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company Endowment Fund, and we are already relying on it for a significant portion of our charitable giving."
— The Leinenkugel Family

Current Funds

Give today, to help Chippewa County communities forever.

New funds are always being established within the Community Foundation of Chippewa County. It is easy to create a named endowment and even easier to give to a fund.

To donate, simply click on the green "donate now" box in the upper left-hand corner of this page, call us at 715-723-8125, or mail your donation to PO Box 153, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729.

Current funds that are open to receive additional gifts from anyone at any time are:

Keyword: 
 Search in description text.

 

sort by interest sort by type sort by name

Funds Sorted by Interest

Unrestricted Funds

Gifts to these funds support grants to organizations that our foundation's board of directors determines to have the greatest need in our communities.

Funds that Support Donor's Choice

Gifts to these funds allow grants to be made to organizations and address the ever changing needs of our community.

Bejin Family Endowment Fund

Bob and Lea Dirks Coast to Coast Hardware Store Endowment Fund

Bill Olson Endowment Fund

Bill and Mary Lou Leinenkugel Endowment Fund

Callahan Family Endowment Fund

David and Amanda Schafer Family Seedling Fund

Cornell Community Seedling Fund

Dan and Linda Hunt Family Endowment Fund

Dennis and Carole Mickesh Seedling Fund

Dennis and Jeanne Boisvert Family Endowment Fund

Dietmar R. Braune Seedling Fund

Donna and Bob Hogseth Family Falls Youth Endowment Fund

Frank Schlick Memorial Endowment Fund

George and Peggy Fleming Family Fund

Gienapp Family Endowment Fund

Harold and Marian Hunt Family Endowment Fund

Iron Will Endowment Fund

David and Patricia Jankoski Family Endowment Fund

Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company Employee Endowment Fund

Jake and Peggy Leinenkugel Family Endowment Fund

James and Arlene Wright Family Endowment Fund

Jason S. Zunker Memorial Endowment Fund

Jerry and Carol Way Seedling Fund

Bob and Cath Lea Seedling Fund

Jodie Mueller Endowment Fund

John A. and Jane E. Mason Lubs Family Fund

John and Mary Hofkes Family Endowment Fund

John R. and Ellen A. O'Neil Endowment Fund

Joseph W. Joas Designated Endowment Fund

Kiefer Family Fund

Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Endowment Fund

Koehn Family Endowment Fund

Les and Marilyn Harrison Family Endowment Fund

McDowell Economic Development Seedling Fund

Pat and Gary Gray Family Endowment Fund

Patti and Jeff Darley Family Endowment Fund

Peter and Sue Holm Family Fund

Ride on Riley Fund

Rolf Chance Memorial Endowment Fund

Sloane J. Brehmer Endowment Fund

Stanley Community Endowment Fund

Senn Family Endowment Fund

Skip and Jill Thaler Endowment Fund

Sheila and Bill Volker City of Chippewa Falls Police, Fire and Emergency Services Endowment Fund

Sheila and Bill Volker Irvine Park Seedling Fund

Tom and Pam Kell Family Fund

Funds that Support the Environment

Gifts to these funds plan for the future of our parks, create wildlife preserves, clean-up waterways, and support other nature-related endeavors.

Funds that Support Education

Gifts to these funds support educational experiences in Chippewa County, in and outside of the classroom.

Music Programs

Greenhalgh Memorial Music Endowment Fund

John Wilson Music Endowment Fund

Academic Assistance

Rick and Heather Hunt Family Seedling Fund

Chippewa Area Mentor Program Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls High School Cardinal Endowment Fund

Ray and Lilene Helgerson Educational Endowment Fund

Miscellaneous

Beyond Boomers Class Reunion Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls Area United School District (CFAUSD) Voyager Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls Area United School District (CFAUSD) Voyager Pass-through Fund

F & E Siverling Memorial Tutor Program Fund

Jack and Dorothy Christensen Family Education Seedling Fund

Alice Hagen Education Endowment Fund

N. Joie Hertzfeld Endowment Fund

Jim and Kris Dimock Seedling Fund

Northwestern Bank School Mini-Grant Fund

Mary and Jerry Jacobson Family Fund

The Youth of Lake Holcombe Endowment Fund

Sandra and Roger Robarge Family Endowment Fund

Warren and Virginia Wermund Endowment Fund

School District of Gilman Engles Fund

Stanley Public (D.R. Moon Memorial) Library Pass-through Fund

Lake Holcombe Area PRIDE Committee Pass-Through Fund

Bloomer Womans Club Mini-Grant Fund

Scholarships

Dolores Barnier Education Fund

Chippewa Area Mentor Program Scholarship Fund

Robert "Rusty" Gilles Youth Agricultural Seedling Fund

Bloomer Scholarships

Bloomer School District Scholarship Pass-through Funds

Bloomer School District Endowed Scholarship Fund
    - Alice M. Hanson Memorial Scholarship Fund
    - RM Dewitt Memorial Scholarship Fund

Adult Literacy

Chippewa County Adult and Family Literacy Seedling Fund

Athletics

Bloomer Athletic Complex Development Pass-through Fund

Chippewa Falls High School Athletics and Activities Endowment Fund

Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Pass-through Fund

Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Ice Dreams Campaign Pass-through Fund

Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Kids on Ice Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls High School Athletic Booster Club Endowment Fund

Higher Education

Doris Vennard Nursing Endowment Fund

James and Amelia Hopkins - Masonic Lodge F. & A.M. No. 176 Educational Fund

Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Peggy Rathbun Memorial Endowment Fund

Catholic Schools

Dr. Bertha M. Bresina Endowment Fund

Special Education

Luke Bathke Special Education Endowment Fund

Funds that Support the Operation of Our Foundation

Gifts to these funds ensure the continuation of our foundation's work in supporting philanthropically minded citizens and nonprofit organizations whose work they cherish.

Funds that Support Humanitarian Efforts

Gifts to these funds support Chippewa County youth, music, veterans, history, and health initiatives as well as community festivals.

Funds that Support the Arts and Culture

Gifts to these funds support historical societies, museums, libraries, senior centers, fairs, and other cultural endeavors.

sort by interest sort by type sort by name

Funds Sorted by Type

Agency Funds

ALS Support Group of NW Wisconsin Fund

Caring for Forest Hill Cemetery Fund

Chippewa County Humane Association Endowment Fund

Family Support Center Endowment Fund

United Way of the Greater Chippewa Valley Endowment Fund

Chippewa River Industries Empowerment Fund

Chippewa Falls Parks, Recreation and Forestry Endowment Fund

Lake Wissota State Park Endowment Fund

Beyond Boomers Class Reunion Endowment Fund

Chippewa County Historical Society Endowment Fund

Stanley Area Historical Society Endowment Fund

Chippewa County Genealogical Society Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls Area Senior Center Memorial Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls Main Street Seedling Fund

Chippewa Falls Museum of Industry and Technology Collections Fund

Chippewa Falls Museum of Industry and Technology Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls Public Library Endowment Fund

Chippewa Valley Cultural Association Endowment Fund

Cook-Rutledge Mansion Endowment Fund

Chippewa Area Mentor Program Endowment Fund

Chippewa Area Mentor Program Scholarship Fund

Chippewa Falls Area United School District (CFAUSD) Voyager Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls High School Athletics and Activities Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls High School Cardinal Endowment Fund

Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Kids on Ice Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls High School Athletic Booster Club Endowment Fund

John Wilson Music Endowment Fund

School District of Gilman Engles Fund

Bloomer School District Endowed Scholarship Fund
    - Alice M. Hanson Memorial Scholarship Fund
    - RM Dewitt Memorial Scholarship Fund

Designated Funds

Bejin Family Endowment Fund

Bob and Lea Dirks Coast to Coast Hardware Store Endowment Fund

Bill Olson Endowment Fund

David and Amanda Schafer Family Seedling Fund

George and Peggy Fleming Family Fund

John R. and Ellen A. O'Neil Endowment Fund

Joseph W. Joas Designated Endowment Fund

Les and Marilyn Harrison Family Endowment Fund

Patti and Jeff Darley Family Endowment Fund

Rolf Chance Memorial Endowment Fund

Sloane J. Brehmer Endowment Fund

Sheila and Bill Volker City of Chippewa Falls Police, Fire and Emergency Services Endowment Fund

Sheila and Bill Volker Irvine Park Seedling Fund

Tom and Pam Kell Family Fund

Community Foundation of Chippewa County Operating Fund

Swanson Endowment Fund for Staff Development

Barbara F. Harper Endowment Fund

Thomas J. Joas and Julie A. Joas Family Endowment Fund

Early Riser Kiwanis Endowment for Hunger Fund

Paul Walter Schaus, M.D. Endowment Fund

Harold D. "Mac" McDonald Endowment Fund

Marvin and Rita Tanzer Family Endowment Fund

Mary Beth and Dave Spooner Seedling Fund

Howard L. and Joanne M. Olson Family Endowment Fund

Operation Backpack and Endangered Children Endowment Fund

Chippewa Moraine Ice Age Reserve Endowment Fund

Brunet Island State Park Seedling Fund

George and Jacquie Gannon Family Endowment Fund

Irma M. and Vincent E. Miller Endowment Fund

Irvine Park Endowment Fund

Lake Wissota Improvement and Protection Endowment Fund

Lloyd and Arnetta Eckes Family Seedling Fund

Wisconsin Tree Identification Fund

Susanne Decker Theatre Seedling Fund

Northern Wisconsin State Fair Endowment Fund

Welcome to Chippewa Falls U.S. Flag Endowment Fund

Dolores Barnier Education Fund

Chippewa County Adult and Family Literacy Seedling Fund

Doris Vennard Nursing Endowment Fund

Alice Hagen Education Endowment Fund

N. Joie Hertzfeld Endowment Fund

James and Amelia Hopkins - Masonic Lodge F. & A.M. No. 176 Educational Fund

Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Peggy Rathbun Memorial Endowment Fund

Ray and Lilene Helgerson Educational Endowment Fund

Donor-Advised Funds

Bill and Mary Lou Leinenkugel Endowment Fund

Callahan Family Endowment Fund

Chippewa County Agricultural Advancement Fund

Cornell Community Seedling Fund

Dan and Linda Hunt Family Endowment Fund

Dennis and Carole Mickesh Seedling Fund

Dennis and Jeanne Boisvert Family Endowment Fund

Donna and Bob Hogseth Family Falls Youth Endowment Fund

Frank Schlick Memorial Endowment Fund

Gienapp Family Endowment Fund

Greenhalgh Memorial Music Endowment Fund

Harold and Marian Hunt Family Endowment Fund

Iron Will Endowment Fund

David and Patricia Jankoski Family Endowment Fund

Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company Employee Endowment Fund

Jake and Peggy Leinenkugel Family Endowment Fund

James and Arlene Wright Family Endowment Fund

Jason S. Zunker Memorial Endowment Fund

Bob and Cath Lea Seedling Fund

Jodie Mueller Endowment Fund

John A. and Jane E. Mason Lubs Family Fund

John and Mary Hofkes Family Endowment Fund

Kiefer Family Fund

Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Endowment Fund

Koehn Family Endowment Fund

Living Land Endowment Fund

McDowell Economic Development Seedling Fund

Pat and Gary Gray Family Endowment Fund

Peter and Sue Holm Family Fund

Ride on Riley Fund

Stanley Community Endowment Fund

Skip and Jill Thaler Endowment Fund

Field of Interest Funds

Dennis and Bonnie Ferstenou Family Endowment Fund

Edwin and Evelyn Nyhus Centennial Fund

Heyde Health System Fund

Patricia Quigley-Anderson Endowment Fund

Rick and Heather Hunt Family Seedling Fund

Russ and Gloria Kazda Endowment Fund

St. Vincent de Paul Service Endowment Fund

Dr. Mahmoud Taman Endowment Fund

The WANE Fire Safety and Prevention Endowment Fund

Carey B. Kell Endowment Fund

Chet and Irene Lindsey Endowment Fund

Fred R. Bowe Memorial Fund

Gerald H. and Ann C. Jacobson Fund

Roland and Helen Irwin Endowment Fund

Vance L. and Martha Q. Sinclair Family Seedling Fund

Dr. Bertha M. Bresina Endowment Fund

Jack and Dorothy Christensen Family Education Seedling Fund

Jim and Kris Dimock Seedling Fund

Luke Bathke Special Education Endowment Fund

Mary and Jerry Jacobson Family Fund

The Youth of Lake Holcombe Endowment Fund

Robert "Rusty" Gilles Youth Agricultural Seedling Fund

Sandra and Roger Robarge Family Endowment Fund

Warren and Virginia Wermund Endowment Fund

Pass-through Funds (Not Endowed)

Community Foundation Board Grant Fund

Bloomer Area Food Pantry Pass-through Fund

Little Lake Wissota Stewardship Project Pass-through Fund

Erickson Park Project on Glen Loch Pass-through Fund

Soo Park Development Fund

Canfield Educational and Artifacts Fund

Chippewa Falls Lions Club Administrative Pass-through Fund

Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Pass-through Fund

Chippewa Area History Center Pass-through Fund

Cornell Stacker Pass-through Fund

Bloomer School District Scholarship Pass-through Funds

Chippewa Falls Area United School District (CFAUSD) Voyager Pass-through Fund

Bloomer Athletic Complex Development Pass-through Fund

Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Pass-through Fund

Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Ice Dreams Campaign Pass-through Fund

F & E Siverling Memorial Tutor Program Fund

Northwestern Bank School Mini-Grant Fund

Stanley Public (D.R. Moon Memorial) Library Pass-through Fund

Lake Holcombe Area PRIDE Committee Pass-Through Fund

Bloomer Womans Club Mini-Grant Fund

Unrestricted Funds

Community Foundation Endowment Fund

John Andrew Carlson Memorial Seedling Fund

Custer Family Endowment Fund

Darley Family Foundation Endowment Fund

Jan and Jim Eslinger Seedling Fund

The Fish Family Seedling Fund

Bob and Donna Hogseth Sunshine Seedling Fund

Joseph W. Joas Unrestricted Endowment Fund

Gerald and Elaine Mann Endowment Fund

Mildred "Penny" C. Mars Memorial Endowment Fund

Carmen and Gene Mower Family Endowment Fund

J. Murray and Crystal Gordon Endowment Fund

Marcus Myrman and Marcene O'Brien-Myrman Family Endowment Fund

Pugh Family Country Treasures Endowment

Charles J. and Sally E. Smith Cornell Community Endowment Fund

Stafford Family Seedling Fund

Sheila and Bill Volker Unrestricted Seedling Fund

Betty and Dean White Family Endowment Fund

sort by interest sort by type sort by name

Funds Sorted by Name

ALS Support Group of NW Wisconsin Fund

Alice Hagen Education Endowment Fund

Barbara F. Harper Endowment Fund

Bejin Family Endowment Fund

Benedict Hartman Memorial Scholarship Fund

Betty and Dean White Family Endowment Fund

Beyond Boomers Class Reunion Endowment Fund

Bill Olson Endowment Fund

Bill and Mary Lou Leinenkugel Endowment Fund

Bloomer Area Food Pantry Pass-through Fund

Bloomer Athletic Complex Development Pass-through Fund

Bloomer Chiropractic Excellence in Music Award Scholarship Fund

Bloomer H&R Block Scholarship Fund

Bloomer Retired Teacher Scholarship Fund

Bloomer School Administrators Scholarship Fund

Bloomer School District Endowed Scholarship Fund
    - Alice M. Hanson Memorial Scholarship Fund
    - RM Dewitt Memorial Scholarship Fund

Bloomer School District Scholarship Pass-through Funds

Bloomer Womans Club Mini-Grant Fund

Bob and Cath Lea Seedling Fund

Bob and Donna Hogseth Sunshine Seedling Fund

Bob and Lea Dirks Coast to Coast Hardware Store Endowment Fund

Brunet Island State Park Seedling Fund

Callahan Family Endowment Fund

Canfield Educational and Artifacts Fund

Carey B. Kell Endowment Fund

Caring for Forest Hill Cemetery Fund

Carmen and Gene Mower Family Endowment Fund

Charles J. and Sally E. Smith Cornell Community Endowment Fund

Chet and Irene Lindsey Endowment Fund

Chippewa Area History Center Pass-through Fund

Chippewa Area Mentor Program Endowment Fund

Chippewa Area Mentor Program Scholarship Fund

Chippewa County Adult and Family Literacy Seedling Fund

Chippewa County Agricultural Advancement Fund

Chippewa County Genealogical Society Endowment Fund

Chippewa County Historical Society Endowment Fund

Chippewa County Humane Association Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls Area Senior Center Memorial Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls Area United School District (CFAUSD) Voyager Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls Area United School District (CFAUSD) Voyager Pass-through Fund

Chippewa Falls High School Athletic Booster Club Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls High School Athletics and Activities Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls High School Cardinal Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls Lions Club Administrative Pass-through Fund

Chippewa Falls Main Street Seedling Fund

Chippewa Falls Museum of Industry and Technology Collections Fund

Chippewa Falls Museum of Industry and Technology Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls Parks, Recreation and Forestry Endowment Fund

Chippewa Falls Public Library Endowment Fund

Chippewa Moraine Ice Age Reserve Endowment Fund

Chippewa River Industries Empowerment Fund

Chippewa Valley Cultural Association Endowment Fund

Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Ice Dreams Campaign Pass-through Fund

Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Kids on Ice Endowment Fund

Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Pass-through Fund

Class of 1957 Scholarship Fund

Community Foundation Board Grant Fund

Community Foundation Endowment Fund

Community Foundation of Chippewa County Operating Fund

Cook-Rutledge Mansion Endowment Fund

Cornell Community Seedling Fund

Cornell Stacker Pass-through Fund

Custer Family Endowment Fund

Dan and Linda Hunt Family Endowment Fund

Darley Family Foundation Endowment Fund

David and Amanda Schafer Family Seedling Fund

David and Patricia Jankoski Family Endowment Fund

Dennis and Bonnie Ferstenou Family Endowment Fund

Dennis and Carole Mickesh Seedling Fund

Dennis and Jeanne Boisvert Family Endowment Fund

Derek J. Thompson Family Scholarship

Derek Thompson Memorial Scholarship

Dick Revoir Memorial Scholarship Fund

Dietmar R. Braune Seedling Fund

Dolores Barnier Education Fund

Donald Faschingbauer Memorial Scholarship Fund

Donna and Bob Hogseth Family Falls Youth Endowment Fund

Doris Vennard Nursing Endowment Fund

Dr. Bertha M. Bresina Endowment Fund

Dr. Mahmoud Taman Endowment Fund

Early Riser Kiwanis Endowment for Hunger Fund

Edwin and Evelyn Nyhus Centennial Fund

Erickson Park Project on Glen Loch Pass-through Fund

F & E Siverling Memorial Tutor Program Fund

Family Support Center Endowment Fund

Frank Schlick Memorial Endowment Fund

Frank and Elizabeth Siverling Memorial Technical College Scholarship Fund

Frank and Elizabeth Siverling Memorial University Scholarship Fund

Fred R. Bowe Memorial Fund

G.E. Bleskacek Foundation Scholarship Fund

Geissler Plumbing Scholarship Fund

George and Jacquie Gannon Family Endowment Fund

George and Peggy Fleming Family Fund

Gerald H. and Ann C. Jacobson Fund

Gerald and Elaine Mann Endowment Fund

Gienapp Family Endowment Fund

Good Citizen Scholarship Fund

Greenhalgh Memorial Music Endowment Fund

Harold D. "Mac" McDonald Endowment Fund

Harold and Marian Hunt Family Endowment Fund

Henry Ruff Insurance Memorial Scholarship Fund

Heyde Health System Fund

Howard L. and Joanne M. Olson Family Endowment Fund

Irma M. and Vincent E. Miller Endowment Fund

Iron Will Endowment Fund

Irvine Park Endowment Fund

J. Murray and Crystal Gordon Endowment Fund

Jack and Dorothy Christensen Family Education Seedling Fund

Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company Employee Endowment Fund

Jake and Peggy Leinenkugel Family Endowment Fund

James and Amelia Hopkins - Masonic Lodge F. & A.M. No. 176 Educational Fund

James and Arlene Wright Family Endowment Fund

Jan and Jim Eslinger Seedling Fund

Jason S. Zunker Memorial Endowment Fund

Jerry and Carol Way Seedling Fund

Jim and Kris Dimock Seedling Fund

Jodie Mueller Endowment Fund

John A. and Jane E. Mason Lubs Family Fund

John Andrew Carlson Memorial Seedling Fund

John Olson Memorial Scholarship Fund

John R. and Ellen A. O'Neil Endowment Fund

John Wilson Music Endowment Fund

John and Mary Hofkes Family Endowment Fund

Joseph W. Joas Designated Endowment Fund

Joseph W. Joas Unrestricted Endowment Fund

Kelly Hartman Memorial Scholarship Fund

Kiefer Family Fund

Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Endowment Fund

Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Pass-through Fund

Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Peggy Rathbun Memorial Endowment Fund

Koehn Family Endowment Fund

La Societe des Hommes et 8 Chevaux Scholarship Fund

Lake Holcombe Area PRIDE Committee Pass-Through Fund

Lake Wissota Improvement and Protection Endowment Fund

Lake Wissota State Park Endowment Fund

Les and Marilyn Harrison Family Endowment Fund

Little Lake Wissota Stewardship Project Pass-through Fund

Living Land Endowment Fund

Lloyd and Arnetta Eckes Family Seedling Fund

Luke Bathke Special Education Endowment Fund

Marcus Myrman and Marcene O'Brien-Myrman Family Endowment Fund

Marvin and Rita Tanzer Family Endowment Fund

Mary Beth and Dave Spooner Seedling Fund

Mary and Jerry Jacobson Family Fund

Masonic Lodge Scholarship Fund

Mayo Clinic Health System Chippewa Valley Scholar Athlete Scholarship Fund

Mayo Clinic Health System Chippewa Valley: Foundation for Medical Education & Research Scholarship Fund

McDowell Economic Development Seedling Fund

Melissa Schmidt Memorial Scholarship Fund

Mike Pecha Memorial Scholarship Fund

Mildred "Penny" C. Mars Memorial Endowment Fund

Mr. Thompson Memorial Scholarship

N. Joie Hertzfeld Endowment Fund

Northern Wisconsin State Fair Endowment Fund

Northwestern Bank School Mini-Grant Fund

Operation Backpack and Endangered Children Endowment Fund

Pat and Gary Gray Family Endowment Fund

Patricia Quigley-Anderson Endowment Fund

Patti and Jeff Darley Family Endowment Fund

Paul Walter Schaus, M.D. Endowment Fund

Peter and Sue Holm Family Fund

Pugh Family Country Treasures Endowment

Ray and Lilene Helgerson Educational Endowment Fund

Rick and Heather Hunt Family Seedling Fund

Ride on Riley Fund

Robert "Rusty" Gilles Youth Agricultural Seedling Fund

Roland and Helen Irwin Endowment Fund

Rolf Chance Memorial Endowment Fund

Roots of Humanity Scholarship Fund

Russ and Gloria Kazda Endowment Fund

Russell Plummer and Chip Rands Memorial Scholarship Fund

Sandra and Roger Robarge Family Endowment Fund

School District of Gilman Engles Fund

Senn Family Endowment Fund

Sheila and Bill Volker City of Chippewa Falls Police, Fire and Emergency Services Endowment Fund

Sheila and Bill Volker Irvine Park Seedling Fund

Sheila and Bill Volker Unrestricted Seedling Fund

Skip and Jill Thaler Endowment Fund

Sloane J. Brehmer Endowment Fund

Soo Park Development Fund

St. Vincent de Paul Service Endowment Fund

Stafford Family Seedling Fund

Stanley Area Historical Society Endowment Fund

Stanley Community Endowment Fund

Stanley Public (D.R. Moon Memorial) Library Pass-through Fund

Susan Skroch Mohr Memorial Scholarship Fund

Susanne Decker Theatre Seedling Fund

Swanson Endowment Fund for Staff Development

The Fish Family Seedling Fund

The WANE Fire Safety and Prevention Endowment Fund

The Youth of Lake Holcombe Endowment Fund

Thomas J. Joas and Julie A. Joas Family Endowment Fund

Tom and Pam Kell Family Fund

Twelve to Life Scholarship Fund

United Way of the Greater Chippewa Valley Endowment Fund

Vance L. and Martha Q. Sinclair Family Seedling Fund

Warren and Virginia Wermund Endowment Fund

Welcome to Chippewa Falls U.S. Flag Endowment Fund

WhiteTails Unlimited Scholarship Fund

William and Eileen Scritsmier Scholarship Fund

Wisconsin Tree Identification Fund