Funds

Endowment funds provide financial support for your favorite charities now and into the future.

Community Foundation Operating Funds

Gifts to this fund support the operations of the community foundation, ensuring the continuation of our work throughout Chippewa County.

  • Community Foundation Operating Fund
  • Swanson Endowment Fund for Staff Development

Unrestricted Funds

Unrestricted funds enable our foundation to address our region's changing needs by increasing discretionary grant awards and undertaking new community initiatives. These funds are vital for the support of many local non-profit organizations that enhance our quality of life.

  • Betty and Dean White Family Endowment Fund
  • Bob and Donna Hogseth Sunshine Endowment Fund
  • Carmen and Gene Mower Family Endowment Fund
  • Community Foundation Endowment Fund
  • Custer Family Endowment Fund
  • Darley Family Foundation Fund
  • Fish Family Endowment Fund
  • Gerald and Elaine Mann Endowment Fund
  • Great Northern Corporation Seedling Fund
  • J. Murray and Crystal Gordon Endowment Fund
  • Jan and Jim Eslinger Seedling Fund
  • Joseph W. Joas Unrestricted Endowment Fund
  • Marcus Myrman and Marcene O'Brien-Myrman Family Endowment Fund
  • Mildred "Penny" C. Mars Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Pugh Family Country Treasures Endowment Fund
  • Sheila and Bill Volker Unrestricted Endowment Fund
  • William and Nancy Pickerign Family Fund

Field of Interest Funds

This family of unrestricted funds support areas of interest that may include: cultural arts, education, environment, health and human services, youth and senior programming, or animal welfare. The Community Foundation of Chippewa County Board awards grants to organizations and programs that are making a difference in the area the fund holder wishes.

  • Carey B. Kell Endowment Fund
  • Charles J. and Sally E. Smith Cornell Community Endowment Fund
  • Chet and Irene Lindsey Endowment Fund
  • Cody Family Fund
  • Dennis and Bonnie Ferstenou Family Endowment Fund
  • Dr. Bertha M. Bresina Endowment Fund
  • Dr. Mahmoud Taman Endowment Fund
  • Edwin and Evelyn Nyhus Centennial Fund
  • Gerald H. and Ann C. Jacobson Fund
  • Heyde Health System Fund
  • Jack and Dorothy Christensen Family Education Seedling Fund
  • Jim and Jackie Bernier Endowment Fund
  • Jim and Kris Dimock Seedling Fund
  • Luke Bathke Special Education Endowment Fund
  • Mary and Jerry Jacobson Family Fund
  • Patricia Quigley-Anderson Endowment Fund
  • Peggy Lindoo Endowment Fund
  • Rick and Heather Hunt Family Seedling Fund
  • Robert "Rusty" Gilles Youth Agricultural Seedling Fund
  • Robert and Frances Bowe and Fred R. Bowe Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Roland and Helen Irwin Endowment Fund
  • Russ and Gloria Kazda Endowment Fund
  • Sandra and Roger Robarge Family Endowment Fund
  • St. Vincent de Paul Service Endowment Fund
  • The WANE Fire Safety and Prevention Endowment Fund
  • The Youth of Lake Holcombe Endowment Fund
  • Warren and Virginia Wermund Endowment Fund

Designated Funds

These funds are designated to benefit specific non-profit organizations.

  • Alice Hagen Education Endowment Fund
  • All Saints Parish, Holy Family Church Capital Improvement Seedling Fund
  • Arlene and Gene A. Lopas Environmental and Historical Endowment Fund
  • Barbara F. Harper Endowment Fund
  • Bejin Family Endowment Fund
  • Bill Olson Endowment Fund
  • Bill and Alice Thorpe Memorial Athletic Scholarship Fund
  • Bloomer School District Endowed Scholarship Funds- Alice M. Hanson Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Bloomer School District Endowed Scholarship Funds- Archie and Ardella Pecha Family Scholarship Fund
  • Bloomer School District Endowed Scholarship Funds-RM Dewitt Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Bob and Lea Dirks Coast to Coast Hardware Store Endowment Fund
  • Brunet Island State Park Seedling Fund
  • Chippewa County Adult and Family Literacy Seedling Fund
  • Chippewa Moraine Ice Age Reserve Endowment Fund
  • David and Amanda Schafer Family Seedling Fund
  • Dolores (Schindler) Hebert History & Genealogy Endowment Fund
  • Dolores Barnier Education Endowment Fund
  • Doris Vennard Nursing Endowment Fund
  • Early Riser Kiwanis Endowment for Hunger Fund
  • George and Jacquie Gannon Family Endowment Fund
  • George and Peggy Fleming Family Fund
  • Girl Scouts Camp Nawakwa Endowment Fund
  • Harold D. "Mac" McDonald Endowment Fund
  • Howard L. and Joanne M. Olson Family Endowment Fund
  • Irma M. and Vincent E. Miller Endowment Fund
  • Iron Will Endowment Fund
  • Irvine Park Endowment Fund
  • James & Margaret Kern Memorial Endowment Fund
  • James and Amelia Hopkins – Masonic Lodge F. & A.M. No. 176 Educational Fund
  • John Andrew Carlson Memorial Endowment Fund
  • John R. and Ellen A. O'Neil Endowment Fund
  • Joseph W. Joas Designated Endowment Fund
  • Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Peggy Rathbun Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Lake Wissota Improvement and Protection Endowment Fund
  • Les and Marilyn Harrison Family Endowment Fund
  • Lloyd and Arnetta Eckes Family Seedling Fund
  • Loopy and Lori Kleich Endowment Fund
  • Marvin and Rita Tanzer Family Endowment Fund
  • Mary Beth and Dave Spooner Seedling Fund
  • Matthew (Mogey) and Jennifer McDonough Family Seedling Fund
  • N. Joie Hertzfeld Endowment Fund
  • New Auburn School District Scholarship Seedling Fund
  • Operation Backpack For Endangered Children Endowment Fund
  • Patti and Jeff Darley Family Endowment Fund
  • Paul Walter Schaus, M.D. Endowment Fund
  • Ray and Lilene Helgerson Educational Endowment Fund
  • Roland Shaurette Memorial Seedling Fund
  • Rolf Chance Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Sheila and Bill Volker City of Chippewa Falls Police, Fire, and Emergency Services Endowment Fund
  • Sheila and Bill Volker Irvine Park Endowment Fund
  • Sloane J. Brehmer Endowment Fund
  • Sue Decker Theatre Endowment Fund
  • Thad and Linda Hebert Seedling Fund
  • Thomas J. Joas and Julie A. Joas Endowment Fund
  • Tom and Pam Kell Family Endowment Fund
  • Troop # 3055 Memorial Fund
  • Welcome to Chippewa Falls U.S. Flag Endowment Fund
  • William Irvine Endowment Fund
  • Wisconsin Tree Identification Fund

Donor-Advised Funds

These funds support organizations recommended by funds advisors to address issues and needs that are most important to them.

  • Autumn Community Sunshine Fund
  • Bill and Mary Lou Leinenkugel Endowment Fund
  • Bob and Cath Lea Seedling Fund
  • Callahan Family Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa County Agricultural Advancement Fund
  • Cornell Community Seedling Fund
  • Dan and Linda Hunt Family Endowment Fund
  • David and Patricia Jankoski Family Endowment Fund
  • Dennis and Jeanne Boisvert Family Endowment Fund
  • Donna & Bob Hogseth Family Falls Youth Endowment Fund
  • Frank Schlick Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Gienapp Family Endowment Fund
  • Greenhalgh Memorial Music Endowment Fund
  • Harold and Marian Hunt Family Endowment Fund
  • Huls Endowment Fund
  • Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company Employee Endowment Fund
  • Jake and Peggy Leinenkugel Family Endowment Fund
  • James and Arlene Wright Family Endowment Fund
  • Jason S. Zunker Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Jodie Mueller Family Fund
  • John A. and Jane E. Mason Lubs Family Fund
  • John and Mary Hofkes Family Endowment Fund
  • Kiefer Family Fund
  • Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Endowment Fund
  • Koehn Family Endowment Fund
  • Living Land Endowment Fund
  • McDowell Economic Development Seedling Fund
  • Pat and Gary Gray Family Endowment Fund
  • Peter and Sue Holm Family Fund
  • Ride on Riley Fund
  • Skip and Jill Thaler Family Endowment Fund
  • Stanley Community Endowment Fund

Agency Funds

Funds are established by non-profit organizations for benefit of the specific agency.

  • ALS Support Group of NW Wisconsin Endowment Fund
  • Beyond Boomers Class Reunion Association Endowment Fund
  • Caring for Forest Hill Cemetery Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Area Mentor Program Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Area Mentor Program Scholarship Fund
  • Chippewa County Genealogical Society Fund
  • Chippewa County Historical Society Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa County Humane Association Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Area Senior Center Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Voyager Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls High School Athletic Booster Club Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls High School Athletics and Activities Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls High School Cardinal Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Main Street Seedling Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Museum of Industry and Technology Collections Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Museum of Industry and Technology Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Parks, Recreation, and Forestry Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Public Library Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa River Industries Empowerment Fund
  • Chippewa Valley Cultural Association Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Kids on Ice Endowment Fund
  • Cook Rutledge Mansion Endowment Fund
  • Family Support Center Endowment Fund
  • John Wilson Music Endowment Fund
  • Lake Wissota State Park Endowment Fund
  • Northern Wisconsin State Fair Endowment Fund
  • School District of Gilman Engles Fund
  • Stanley Area Historical Society Endowment Fund
  • United Way of the Greater Chippewa Valley Endowment Fund

Pass-through Funds (Not Endowed)

Pass-through funds are non-endowed funds that are established, usually for a short term, to receive gifts to be used for a specific purpose.

  • Bloomer Athletic Complex Development Pass-Through Fund
  • Bloomer School District Scholarship Pass-Through Funds
  • Chippewa Area History Center Pass-through Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Baseball Field Pass-Through Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Youth Football Pass-Through Fund
  • Chippewa Strikers Youth Soccer Complex Pass-Through Fund
  • Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Ice Dreams Project Pass-Through Fund
  • Community Foundation Board Grant Fund
  • Confluence Arts Center Fund
  • Cornell Stacker Pass-through Fund
  • D.R. Moon Memorial Libray Pass-Through Fund
  • Erickson Park Project on Glen Loch Pass-through Fund
  • F & E Siverling Memorial Tutor Program Pass-through Fund
  • Irvine Park Pass-through Fund (Capital Campaign)
  • Lake Holcombe Area PRIDE Committee Pass-through Fund
  • Lake Wissota Stewardship Project Pass-through Fund
  • New Auburn School District Scholarship Program Pass-Through Funds
  • Stanley-Boyd Area District Scholarship Pass-Through Funds

Funds that Support the Operation of Our Foundation

Gifts to these funds ensure the continuation of our foundation's work in supporting philanthropically minded citizens and nonprofit organizations whose work they cherish.

  • Community Foundation Operating Fund
  • Swanson Endowment Fund for Staff Development

Funds that Support Chippewa County's Most Pressing Needs

These unrestricted family of funds allows the Foundation to focus on community priorities and to give grants to the current needs of Chippewa County.

  • Betty and Dean White Family Endowment Fund
  • Bob and Donna Hogseth Sunshine Endowment Fund
  • Carmen and Gene Mower Family Endowment Fund
  • Community Foundation Board Grant Fund
  • Community Foundation Endowment Fund
  • Custer Family Endowment Fund
  • Darley Family Foundation Fund
  • Fish Family Endowment Fund
  • Gerald and Elaine Mann Endowment Fund
  • Great Northern Corporation Seedling Fund
  • Jan and Jim Eslinger Seedling Fund
  • Joseph W. Joas Unrestricted Endowment Fund
  • Marcus Myrman and Marcene O'Brien-Myrman Family Endowment Fund
  • Mildred "Penny" C. Mars Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Pugh Family Country Treasures Endowment Fund
  • Sheila and Bill Volker Unrestricted Endowment Fund
  • William and Nancy Pickerign Family Fund

Funds that Support Education

Gifts to these funds support adult literacy programs as well as youth programs for athletics, music, arts, mentors, special eduction, scholarships, and more.

  • Alice Hagen Education Endowment Fund
  • Bill and Alice Thorpe Memorial Athletic Scholarship Fund
  • Bloomer School District Endowed Scholarship Funds- Alice M. Hanson Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Bloomer School District Endowed Scholarship Funds- Archie and Ardella Pecha Family Scholarship Fund
  • Bloomer School District Endowed Scholarship Funds-RM Dewitt Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Bloomer School District Scholarship Pass-Through Funds
  • Chippewa Area Mentor Program Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Area Mentor Program Scholarship Fund
  • Chippewa County Adult and Family Literacy Seedling Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Baseball Field Pass-Through Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Voyager Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls High School Athletic Booster Club Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls High School Athletics and Activities Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls High School Cardinal Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Museum of Industry and Technology Collections Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Youth Football Pass-Through Fund
  • Chippewa Strikers Youth Soccer Complex Pass-Through Fund
  • Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Ice Dreams Project Pass-Through Fund
  • Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Kids on Ice Endowment Fund
  • Dolores Barnier Education Endowment Fund
  • Doris Vennard Nursing Endowment Fund
  • Dr. Bertha M. Bresina Endowment Fund
  • F & E Siverling Memorial Tutor Program Pass-through Fund
  • Girl Scouts Camp Nawakwa Endowment Fund
  • Greenhalgh Memorial Music Endowment Fund
  • Jack and Dorothy Christensen Family Education Seedling Fund
  • James & Margaret Kern Memorial Endowment Fund
  • James and Amelia Hopkins – Masonic Lodge F. & A.M. No. 176 Educational Fund
  • Jason S. Zunker Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Jim and Kris Dimock Seedling Fund
  • John Andrew Carlson Memorial Endowment Fund
  • John Wilson Music Endowment Fund
  • Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Peggy Rathbun Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Lake Holcombe Area PRIDE Committee Pass-through Fund
  • Luke Bathke Special Education Endowment Fund
  • N. Joie Hertzfeld Endowment Fund
  • New Auburn School District Scholarship Program Pass-Through Funds
  • New Auburn School District Scholarship Seedling Fund
  • Northwestern Bank School Mini-grant Fund
  • Ray and Lilene Helgerson Educational Endowment Fund
  • Robert "Rusty" Gilles Youth Agricultural Seedling Fund
  • School District of Gilman Engles Fund
  • Stanley-Boyd Area District Scholarship Pass-Through Funds

Funds that support Health & Human Services

Gifts to these funds support Chippewa County youth, music, veterans, history, and health initiatives as well as community festivals.

  • ALS Support Group of NW Wisconsin Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa County Humane Association Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa River Industries Empowerment Fund
  • Cody Family Fund
  • Dennis and Bonnie Ferstenou Family Endowment Fund
  • Dr. Mahmoud Taman Endowment Fund
  • Early Riser Kiwanis Endowment for Hunger Fund
  • Family Support Center Endowment Fund
  • Harold D. "Mac" McDonald Endowment Fund
  • Heyde Health System Fund
  • Huls Endowment Fund
  • Iron Will Endowment Fund
  • J. Murray and Crystal Gordon Endowment Fund
  • Jim and Jackie Bernier Endowment Fund
  • Loopy and Lori Kleich Endowment Fund
  • Mary and Jerry Jacobson Family Fund
  • Operation Backpack For Endangered Children Endowment Fund
  • Patricia Quigley-Anderson Endowment Fund
  • Paul Walter Schaus, M.D. Endowment Fund
  • Rick and Heather Hunt Family Seedling Fund
  • Russ and Gloria Kazda Endowment Fund
  • The WANE Fire Safety and Prevention Endowment Fund
  • The Youth of Lake Holcombe Endowment Fund
  • United Way of the Greater Chippewa Valley Endowment Fund
  • Warren and Virginia Wermund Endowment Fund

Funds that support Environment & Animal Welfare

Gifts to these funds plan for the future of our parks, create wildlife preserves, clean-up waterways, and support other nature-related endeavors.

  • Brunet Island State Park Seedling Fund
  • Carey B. Kell Endowment Fund
  • Caring for Forest Hill Cemetery Endowment Fund
  • Chet and Irene Lindsey Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa County Agricultural Advancement Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Parks, Recreation, and Forestry Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Moraine Ice Age Reserve Endowment Fund
  • Erickson Park Project on Glen Loch Pass-through Fund
  • George and Jacquie Gannon Family Endowment Fund
  • Gerald H. and Ann C. Jacobson Fund
  • Irma M. and Vincent E. Miller Endowment Fund
  • Irvine Park Endowment Fund
  • Irvine Park Pass-through Fund (Capital Campaign)
  • Lake Wissota Improvement and Protection Endowment Fund
  • Lake Wissota State Park Endowment Fund
  • Lake Wissota Stewardship Project Pass-through Fund
  • Living Land Endowment Fund
  • Lloyd and Arnetta Eckes Family Seedling Fund
  • Robert and Frances Bowe and Fred R. Bowe Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Roland and Helen Irwin Endowment Fund
  • Rolf Chance Memorial Endowment Fund
  • William Irvine Endowment Fund
  • Wisconsin Tree Identification Fund

Funds that Support the Arts and Culture

Gifts to these funds support historical societies, museums, libraries, senior centers, fairs, and other cultural endeavors.

  • All Saints Parish, Holy Family Church Capital Improvement Seedling Fund
  • Bloomer Athletic Complex Development Pass-Through Fund
  • Chippewa Area History Center Pass-through Fund
  • Chippewa County Genealogical Society Fund
  • Chippewa County Historical Society Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Area Senior Center Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Main Street Seedling Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Museum of Industry and Technology Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Public Library Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Valley Cultural Association Endowment Fund
  • Confluence Arts Center Fund
  • Cook Rutledge Mansion Endowment Fund
  • Cornell Stacker Pass-through Fund
  • D.R. Moon Memorial Libray Pass-Through Fund
  • Dolores (Schindler) Hebert History & Genealogy Endowment Fund
  • Howard L. and Joanne M. Olson Family Endowment Fund
  • Northern Wisconsin State Fair Endowment Fund
  • Peggy Lindoo Endowment Fund
  • Stanley Area Historical Society Endowment Fund

Funds that Support Donor's Choice

These donor-advised funds support organizations recommended by funds advisors to address issues and needs that are most important to them.

  • Autumn Community Sunshine Fund
  • Bill Olson Endowment Fund
  • Bill and Mary Lou Leinenkugel Endowment Fund
  • Bob and Cath Lea Seedling Fund
  • Bob and Lea Dirks Coast to Coast Hardware Store Endowment Fund
  • Callahan Family Endowment Fund
  • Cornell Community Seedling Fund
  • Dan and Linda Hunt Family Endowment Fund
  • David and Amanda Schafer Family Seedling Fund
  • David and Patricia Jankoski Family Endowment Fund
  • Dennis and Jeanne Boisvert Family Endowment Fund
  • Donna & Bob Hogseth Family Falls Youth Endowment Fund
  • Frank Schlick Memorial Endowment Fund
  • George and Peggy Fleming Family Fund
  • Gienapp Family Endowment Fund
  • Harold and Marian Hunt Family Endowment Fund
  • Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company Employee Endowment Fund
  • Jake and Peggy Leinenkugel Family Endowment Fund
  • James and Arlene Wright Family Endowment Fund
  • Jodie Mueller Family Fund
  • John A. and Jane E. Mason Lubs Family Fund
  • John R. and Ellen A. O'Neil Endowment Fund
  • John and Mary Hofkes Family Endowment Fund
  • Joseph W. Joas Designated Endowment Fund
  • Kiefer Family Fund
  • Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Endowment Fund
  • Koehn Family Endowment Fund
  • Marvin and Rita Tanzer Family Endowment Fund
  • Mary Beth and Dave Spooner Seedling Fund
  • Matthew (Mogey) and Jennifer McDonough Family Seedling Fund
  • McDowell Economic Development Seedling Fund
  • Pat and Gary Gray Family Endowment Fund
  • Patti and Jeff Darley Family Endowment Fund
  • Peter and Sue Holm Family Fund
  • Ride on Riley Fund
  • Roland Shaurette Memorial Seedling Fund
  • Skip and Jill Thaler Family Endowment Fund
  • Stanley Community Endowment Fund
  • Sue Decker Theatre Endowment Fund
  • Thad and Linda Hebert Seedling Fund
  • Tom and Pam Kell Family Endowment Fund
  • Troop # 3055 Memorial Fund

Community Development

Gifts to these funds will broadly support and focus on strengthening, unifying and building the economic, cultural, and social services of the community.

  • Barbara F. Harper Endowment Fund
  • Bejin Family Endowment Fund
  • Charles J. and Sally E. Smith Cornell Community Endowment Fund
  • Edwin and Evelyn Nyhus Centennial Fund
  • Les and Marilyn Harrison Family Endowment Fund
  • Sandra and Roger Robarge Family Endowment Fund
  • Sheila and Bill Volker City of Chippewa Falls Police, Fire, and Emergency Services Endowment Fund
  • Sheila and Bill Volker Irvine Park Endowment Fund
  • Sloane J. Brehmer Endowment Fund
  • St. Vincent de Paul Service Endowment Fund
  • Thomas J. Joas and Julie A. Joas Endowment Fund
  • Welcome to Chippewa Falls U.S. Flag Endowment Fund
  • ALS Support Group of NW Wisconsin Endowment Fund
  • Alice Hagen Education Endowment Fund
  • All Saints Parish, Holy Family Church Capital Improvement Seedling Fund
  • Arlene and Gene A. Lopas Environmental and Historical Endowment Fund
  • Autumn Community Sunshine Fund
  • Barbara F. Harper Endowment Fund
  • Bejin Family Endowment Fund
  • Betty and Dean White Family Endowment Fund
  • Beyond Boomers Class Reunion Association Endowment Fund
  • Bill Olson Endowment Fund
  • Bill and Alice Thorpe Memorial Athletic Scholarship Fund
  • Bill and Mary Lou Leinenkugel Endowment Fund
  • Bloomer Athletic Complex Development Pass-Through Fund
  • Bloomer School District Endowed Scholarship Funds- Alice M. Hanson Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Bloomer School District Endowed Scholarship Funds- Archie and Ardella Pecha Family Scholarship Fund
  • Bloomer School District Endowed Scholarship Funds-RM Dewitt Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Bloomer School District Scholarship Pass-Through Funds
  • Bob and Cath Lea Seedling Fund
  • Bob and Donna Hogseth Sunshine Endowment Fund
  • Bob and Lea Dirks Coast to Coast Hardware Store Endowment Fund
  • Brunet Island State Park Seedling Fund
  • Callahan Family Endowment Fund
  • Carey B. Kell Endowment Fund
  • Caring for Forest Hill Cemetery Endowment Fund
  • Carmen and Gene Mower Family Endowment Fund
  • Charles J. and Sally E. Smith Cornell Community Endowment Fund
  • Chet and Irene Lindsey Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Area History Center Pass-through Fund
  • Chippewa Area Mentor Program Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Area Mentor Program Scholarship Fund
  • Chippewa County Adult and Family Literacy Seedling Fund
  • Chippewa County Agricultural Advancement Fund
  • Chippewa County Genealogical Society Fund
  • Chippewa County Historical Society Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa County Humane Association Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Area Senior Center Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Baseball Field Pass-Through Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Voyager Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls High School Athletic Booster Club Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls High School Athletics and Activities Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls High School Cardinal Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Main Street Seedling Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Museum of Industry and Technology Collections Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Museum of Industry and Technology Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Parks, Recreation, and Forestry Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Public Library Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Falls Youth Football Pass-Through Fund
  • Chippewa Moraine Ice Age Reserve Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa River Industries Empowerment Fund
  • Chippewa Strikers Youth Soccer Complex Pass-Through Fund
  • Chippewa Valley Cultural Association Endowment Fund
  • Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Ice Dreams Project Pass-Through Fund
  • Chippewa Youth Hockey Association Kids on Ice Endowment Fund
  • Cody Family Fund
  • Community Foundation Board Grant Fund
  • Community Foundation Endowment Fund
  • Community Foundation Operating Fund
  • Confluence Arts Center Fund
  • Cook Rutledge Mansion Endowment Fund
  • Cornell Community Seedling Fund
  • Cornell Stacker Pass-through Fund
  • Custer Family Endowment Fund
  • D.R. Moon Memorial Libray Pass-Through Fund
  • Dan and Linda Hunt Family Endowment Fund
  • Darley Family Foundation Fund
  • David and Amanda Schafer Family Seedling Fund
  • David and Patricia Jankoski Family Endowment Fund
  • Dennis and Bonnie Ferstenou Family Endowment Fund
  • Dennis and Carole Mickesh Seedling Fun
  • Dennis and Jeanne Boisvert Family Endowment Fund
  • Dietmar R. Braune Seedling Fund
  • Dolores (Schindler) Hebert History & Genealogy Endowment Fund
  • Dolores Barnier Education Endowment Fund
  • Donna & Bob Hogseth Family Falls Youth Endowment Fund
  • Doris Vennard Nursing Endowment Fund
  • Dr. Bertha M. Bresina Endowment Fund
  • Dr. Mahmoud Taman Endowment Fund
  • Early Riser Kiwanis Endowment for Hunger Fund
  • Edwin and Evelyn Nyhus Centennial Fund
  • Erickson Park Project on Glen Loch Pass-through Fund
  • F & E Siverling Memorial Tutor Program Pass-through Fund
  • Family Support Center Endowment Fund
  • Fish Family Endowment Fund
  • Frank Schlick Memorial Endowment Fund
  • George and Jacquie Gannon Family Endowment Fund
  • George and Peggy Fleming Family Fund
  • Gerald H. and Ann C. Jacobson Fund
  • Gerald and Elaine Mann Endowment Fund
  • Gienapp Family Endowment Fund
  • Girl Scouts Camp Nawakwa Endowment Fund
  • Great Northern Corporation Seedling Fund
  • Greenhalgh Memorial Music Endowment Fund
  • Harold D. "Mac" McDonald Endowment Fund
  • Harold and Marian Hunt Family Endowment Fund
  • Heyde Health System Fund
  • Howard L. and Joanne M. Olson Family Endowment Fund
  • Huls Endowment Fund
  • Irma M. and Vincent E. Miller Endowment Fund
  • Iron Will Endowment Fund
  • Irvine Park Endowment Fund
  • Irvine Park Pass-through Fund (Capital Campaign)
  • J. Murray and Crystal Gordon Endowment Fund
  • Jack and Dorothy Christensen Family Education Seedling Fund
  • Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Company Employee Endowment Fund
  • Jake and Peggy Leinenkugel Family Endowment Fund
  • James & Margaret Kern Memorial Endowment Fund
  • James and Amelia Hopkins – Masonic Lodge F. & A.M. No. 176 Educational Fund
  • James and Arlene Wright Family Endowment Fund
  • Jan and Jim Eslinger Seedling Fund
  • Jason S. Zunker Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Jim and Jackie Bernier Endowment Fund
  • Jim and Kris Dimock Seedling Fund
  • Jodie Mueller Family Fund
  • John A. and Jane E. Mason Lubs Family Fund
  • John Andrew Carlson Memorial Endowment Fund
  • John R. and Ellen A. O'Neil Endowment Fund
  • John Wilson Music Endowment Fund
  • John and Mary Hofkes Family Endowment Fund
  • Joseph W. Joas Designated Endowment Fund
  • Joseph W. Joas Unrestricted Endowment Fund
  • Kiefer Family Fund
  • Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Endowment Fund
  • Kiwanis Club of Chippewa Falls Peggy Rathbun Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Koehn Family Endowment Fund
  • Lake Holcombe Area PRIDE Committee Pass-through Fund
  • Lake Wissota Improvement and Protection Endowment Fund
  • Lake Wissota State Park Endowment Fund
  • Lake Wissota Stewardship Project Pass-through Fund
  • Les and Marilyn Harrison Family Endowment Fund
  • Living Land Endowment Fund
  • Lloyd and Arnetta Eckes Family Seedling Fund
  • Loopy and Lori Kleich Endowment Fund
  • Luke Bathke Special Education Endowment Fund
  • Marcus Myrman and Marcene O'Brien-Myrman Family Endowment Fund
  • Marvin and Rita Tanzer Family Endowment Fund
  • Mary Beth and Dave Spooner Seedling Fund
  • Mary and Jerry Jacobson Family Fund
  • Matthew (Mogey) and Jennifer McDonough Family Seedling Fund
  • McDowell Economic Development Seedling Fund
  • Mildred "Penny" C. Mars Memorial Endowment Fund
  • N. Joie Hertzfeld Endowment Fund
  • New Auburn School District Scholarship Program Pass-Through Funds
  • New Auburn School District Scholarship Seedling Fund
  • Northern Wisconsin State Fair Endowment Fund
  • Northwestern Bank School Mini-grant Fund
  • Operation Backpack For Endangered Children Endowment Fund
  • Pat and Gary Gray Family Endowment Fund
  • Patricia Quigley-Anderson Endowment Fund
  • Patti and Jeff Darley Family Endowment Fund
  • Paul Walter Schaus, M.D. Endowment Fund
  • Peggy Lindoo Endowment Fund
  • Peter and Sue Holm Family Fund
  • Pugh Family Country Treasures Endowment Fund
  • Ray and Lilene Helgerson Educational Endowment Fund
  • Rick and Heather Hunt Family Seedling Fund
  • Ride on Riley Fund
  • Robert "Rusty" Gilles Youth Agricultural Seedling Fund
  • Robert and Frances Bowe and Fred R. Bowe Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Roland Shaurette Memorial Seedling Fund
  • Roland and Helen Irwin Endowment Fund
  • Rolf Chance Memorial Endowment Fund
  • Russ and Gloria Kazda Endowment Fund
  • Sandra and Roger Robarge Family Endowment Fund
  • School District of Gilman Engles Fund
  • Senn Family Endowment Fund
  • Sheila and Bill Volker City of Chippewa Falls Police, Fire, and Emergency Services Endowment Fund
  • Sheila and Bill Volker Irvine Park Endowment Fund
  • Sheila and Bill Volker Unrestricted Endowment Fund
  • Skip and Jill Thaler Family Endowment Fund
  • Sloane J. Brehmer Endowment Fund
  • St. Vincent de Paul Service Endowment Fund
  • Stanley Area Historical Society Endowment Fund
  • Stanley Community Endowment Fund
  • Stanley-Boyd Area District Scholarship Pass-Through Funds
  • Sue Decker Theatre Endowment Fund
  • Swanson Endowment Fund for Staff Development
  • Thad and Linda Hebert Seedling Fund
  • The WANE Fire Safety and Prevention Endowment Fund
  • The Youth of Lake Holcombe Endowment Fund
  • Thomas J. Joas and Julie A. Joas Endowment Fund
  • Tom and Pam Kell Family Endowment Fund
  • Troop # 3055 Memorial Fund
  • United Way of the Greater Chippewa Valley Endowment Fund
  • Warren and Virginia Wermund Endowment Fund
  • Welcome to Chippewa Falls U.S. Flag Endowment Fund
  • William Irvine Endowment Fund
  • William and Nancy Pickerign Family Fund
  • Wisconsin Tree Identification Fund
  • Sorry, no results found for that search.

Starting a Fund

There are several different types of funds available that allow you to reflect your goals. Choose the type of fund based on how involved you would like to be.

The Community Foundation of Chippewa County offers a highly personal approach to giving.

Ways to Give

We will work with you, and if appropriate, your professional advisor, to customize a charitable plan that is right for you.

View our Donor Privacy Policy.


To discuss your charitable interests and the various options available, contact our foundation office at (715) 723-8125 to schedule an appointment.

x


Copyright © 2019 Community Foundation of Chippewa County Website design and hosting by First Net Impressions, LLC.
Privacy Policy Board Portal Staff Portal